MicroTCA® - Networking


MicroTCA® - AMC Telecom
Model Size Processor Memory Front I/O PICMG Description
NAMC-xE1/T1 Single-width
Compact-mid or full-size
- - 8 x E1/T1 (NAMC-8E1/T1) or
16 x E1/T1 (NAMC-16E1/T1) or
4 x E3/T3 (NAMC-4E3/T3)
AMC.0 Rev. 2.0 AMC.1 Rev. 1.0 AMC.2 Rev. 1.0 Advanced Mezzanine Card (AMC) with 8-, 16-E1/T1 or 4-E3/T3 interfaces
NAMC-8569-xE1/T1 Mid-Size Power QUICC III MPC8569 up to 1,33 GHz Up to 1 GB DDR2 SDRAM 16-128 MB FLASH PROM 8-/16x E1/T1 (F) AMC.0 Rev. 2.0 AMC.1 Rev. 1.0 AMC.2 Rev. 1.0 AMC Primary Rate ISDN Interface Card with 8- or 16 E1/T1 interfaces
NAMC-8569-DS3 Mid-Size Power QUICC III MPC8569 up to 1,33 GHz Up to 1 GB DDR2 SDRAM 16-128 MB FLASH PROM 4 x DS3/E3 (F) AMC.0 Rev. 2.0 AMC.1 Rev. 1.0 AMC.2 Rev. 1.0 AMC Primary Rate ISDN Interface Card with 4 E3/DS3 interfaces
NAMC-8569-ATM Mid-Size Power QUICC III MPC8569 up to 1,33 GHz Up to 1 GB DDR2 SDRAM 16-128 MB FLASH PROM Sonet / ATM OC-3 AMC.0 Rev. 2.0 AMC.1 Rev. 1.0 AMC.2 Rev. 1.1 Multi-service PowerQUICCIII MP8569 ATM Card
NAMC-STM1 Mid-Size Power QUICC III MPC8569 up to 1,33 GHz Up to 1 GB DDR2 SDRAM 16-128 MB FLASH PROM Multimode OC-3 transceiver AMC.0 Rev. 2.0 AMC.1 Rev. 1.0 AMC.2 Rev. 1.2 AMC SONET/SDH Interface Card with OC-3 transceiver
NAMC-STM4 Mid-Size Power QUICC III MPC8569 up to 1,33 GHz Up to 1 GB DDR2 SDRAM 16-128 MB FLASH PROM Singlemode OC-12 transceiver AMC.0 Rev. 2.0 AMC.1 Rev. 1.0 AMC.2 Rev. 1.3 AMC SONET/SDH Interface Card with OC-12 transceiver

MicroTCA® - AMC Fiber Channel
Model Size Processor Bit Rate Full-Duplex Rate (MB/s) PICMG Description
AMC-8100 Single Width
Mid-Size
- 1,2 o 4 Gb/s per port 5.0 Gbit/s AMC.0 R2.0
AMC.1
Multi-modes optics
Copper

MicroTCA® - AMC Networking
Model Size Processor Function Front I/O PICMG Description
AMC002 Single Width
Full- or Mid-Size
- TELCO / Fabric Control / Monitor 5 x SMB (F)
1 x RS-232 (F)
AMC.0 AMC Telco/Fabric Clock Breakout
AMC003 Single Width
Full- or Mid-Size
- GPS Clock 3 x SMB (F)
1 x RS-232 (F)
AMC.0 AMC GPS Disciplined Oscillator
AMC004 Single Width
Full- or Mid-Size
- GPS On board Clock 1 x SMB (F)
3 x RS-232 (F)
2 x SMA (F)
AMC.1 AMC Time and Frequency GPS Module

MicroTCA® - AMC Packet Processing
Model Size Processor Memory Front I/O Description
Telum NPA-56512 Single Width
Full- or Mid-Size
OCTEON Plus CN5650  Up to 4GB DDR2 SDRAM 2x 10 GbE PCII Express x8
2x SATA 
Intelligent High-Performance 10 Gigabit Ethernet Packet Processor AdvancedMC
Telum NPA-58x4 Single Width
Full- or Mid-Size
OCTEON Plus CN58x0-SCP  Up to 2GB DDR2 SDRAM 4x1000BaseT or 4x1000BaseSX  Intelligent High-Performance 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet IP Packet Processor AdvancedMC ™
AMC220 Single Width
Mid-Height
OCTEON CN56xx/CN57xx  Up to 4GB DDR2 w/ECC 2x SFP+
1x RJ-45
2x mini USB
1x RS-232
AMC Packet Processor, Dual 10G/TOE, CN56xx/CN57xx
AMC221 Single Width
Mid-Height
OCTEON CN56xx/CN57xx Up to 4GB DDR2 w/ECC 1x SFP+
1x RJ-45
2x mini USB
1x RS-233
AMC Packet Processor, 10G XAUI/TOE, CN56xx/CN57xx
AMC222 Single Width
Mid-Height
OCTEON CN56xx/CN57xx Up to 4GB DDR2 w/ECC 4x SFP+ (F) +
2x (R)
1x RJ-45
2x mini USB
1x RS-234
AMC Packet Processor, Quad GbE /TOE, CN56xx/CN57xx
AMC730 Single Width
Mid-Height
OCTEON CN67xx
(Options for 2 and 6 processor cores)
Amount customizable DDR3 w/ECC 1x SFP+
2x RJ45
2x microUSB
Packet Processor AMC, Cavium CN63xx MIPS
AMC732 Single Width
Mid-Height
OCTEON CN67xx
(Options for 6 and 10 processor cores)
Amount customizable DDR3 w/ECC 1x SFP+
1x RJ45
2x microUSB
Packet Processor AMC, Cavium CN63xx MIPS
AMC734 Single Width
Mid-Height
OCTEON CN67xx
(Options for 8 and 16 processor cores)
Amount customizable DDR3 w/ECC 2x SFP+
1x RJ45
2x microUSB
PrAMC based on CN67XX Packet Processor
AMC735 Single Width
Mid-Height
OCTEON CN67xx
(Options for 8 and 16 processor cores)
Amount customizable DDR3 w/ECC 2x SFP+
1x RJ45
2x microUSB
PrAMC based on CN67XX Packet Processor
AMC738 Double Width
Full-Height
Cavium™ Octeon II CN6880 multi-core 32GBytes of DDR3 with ECC 1x CFP2
2x RS-232
2x RJ-45
Processor AMC, 100G, Cavium with Virtex-7 FPGA