MicroTCA® - Networking


MicroTCA® - AMC Telecom
ModelSizeProcessorMemoryFront I/OPICMGDescription
NAMC-xE1/T1Single-width
Compact-mid-or full-size
--8 x E1/T1 (NAMC-8E1/T1) or
16 x E1/T1 (NAMC-16E1/T1) or
4 x E3/T3 (NAMC-4E3/T3)
AMC.0 Rev. 2.0 AMC.1 Rev. 1.0 AMC.2 Rev. 1.0Advanced Mezzanine Card (AMC) with 8-, 16-E1/T1 or 4-E3/T3 interfaces
NAMC-8569-xE1/T1Mid-SizePower QUICC III MPC8569 up to 1,33 GHzUp to 1 GB DDR2 SDRAM 16-128 MB FLASH PROM8-/16x E1/T1 (F)AMC.0 Rev. 2.0 AMC.1 Rev. 1.0 AMC.2 Rev. 1.0AMC Primary Rate ISDN Interface Card with 8- or 16 E1/T1 interfaces
NAMC-8569-DS3Mid-SizePower QUICC III MPC8569 up to 1,33 GHzUp to 1 GB DDR2 SDRAM 16-128 MB FLASH PROM4 x DS3/E3 (F)AMC.0 Rev. 2.0 AMC.1 Rev. 1.0 AMC.2 Rev. 1.0AMC Primary Rate ISDN Interface Card with 4 E3/DS3 interfaces
NAMC-8569-ATMMid-SizePower QUICC III MPC8569 up to 1,33 GHzUp to 1 GB DDR2 SDRAM 16-128 MB FLASH PROMSonet / ATM OC-3AMC.0 Rev. 2.0 AMC.1 Rev. 1.0 AMC.2 Rev. 1.1Multi-service PowerQUICCIII MP8569 ATM Card
NAMC-STM1Mid-SizePower QUICC III MPC8569 up to 1,33 GHzUp to 1 GB DDR2 SDRAM 16-128 MB FLASH PROMMultimode OC-3 transceiverAMC.0 Rev. 2.0 AMC.1 Rev. 1.0 AMC.2 Rev. 1.2AMC SONET/SDH Interface Card with OC-3 transceiver
NAMC-STM4Mid-SizePower QUICC III MPC8569 up to 1,33 GHzUp to 1 GB DDR2 SDRAM 16-128 MB FLASH PROMSinglemode OC-12 transceiverAMC.0 Rev. 2.0 AMC.1 Rev. 1.0 AMC.2 Rev. 1.3AMC SONET/SDH Interface Card with OC-12 transceiver

MicroTCA® - AMC Fiber Channel
ModelSizeProcessorBit RateFull-Duplex Rate (MB/s)PICMGDescription
AMC-8100Single Width
Mid-Size
-1,2 o 4 Gb/s per port5.0 Gbit/sAMC.0 R2.0
AMC.1
Multi-modes optics
Copper

MicroTCA® - AMC Networking
ModelSizeProcessorFunctionFront I/OPICMGDescription
AMC002Single Width
Full- or Mid-Size
-TELCO / Fabric Control / Monitor5 x SMB (F)
1 x RS-232 (F)
AMC.0The AMC002 provides a convenient way to monitor and/or inject Telco clocks with a μTCA/ATCA system utilizing either AMC v1 or AMC v2 clock pin-out definitions.
AMC003Single Width
Full- or Mid-Size
-GPS Clock3 x SMB (F)
1 x RS-232 (F)
AMC.0The AMC003 provides an accurate local clock frequency to a μTCA/ATCA system which is derived from a GPS 1PPS signal.
AMC004Single Width
Full- or Mid-Size
-GPS On board Clock1 x SMB (F)
3 x RS-232 (F)
2 x SMA (F)
AMC.1The AMC004 provides a complete GPS bus-level timing solution to only for you a μTCA/ATCA system.

MicroTCA® - AMC Packet Processing
ModelSizeProcessorMemoryFront I/OSoftwareDescription
Telum NPA-56512Single Width
Full- or Mid-Size
OCTEON Plus CN5650 Up to 4GB DDR2 SDRAM2x 10 GbE PCII Express x8
2x SATA 
Debian Linux, LSP, POST, UBoot The Telum NPA-56512 is an intelligent, high performance packet processor AdvancedMC (AMC) based on the Cavium OCTEON Plus multi-core processor
Telum NPA-58x4Single Width
Full- or Mid-Size
OCTEON Plus CN58x0-SCP Up to 2GB DDR2 SDRAM4x1000BaseT or 4x1000BaseSX Debian Linux, LSP, POST, UBoot The Telum™ NPA-58x4 is an intelligent highperformance IP Packet Processor AdvancedMC based on the Cavium OCTEON Plus multicore packet processor
AMC220Single Width
Mid-Height
OCTEON CN56xx/CN57xx Up to 4GB DDR2 w/ECC2x SFP+
1x RJ-45
2x mini USB
1x RS-232
Linux, Windows, Solaris and canadian viagra online VxWorksThe AMC220 is a two port 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) AdvancedMC module which includes an on-board line rate multi-core packet processor
AMC221Single Width
Mid-Height
OCTEON CN56xx/CN57xx Up to 4GB DDR2 w/ECC1x SFP+
1x RJ-45
2x mini USB
1x RS-233
Linux, Windows, Solaris and VxWorksThe AMC221 is a two port 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) AdvancedMC module which includes an on-board line rate multi-core packet processor
AMC222Single Width
Mid-Height
OCTEON CN56xx/CN57xx Up to 4GB DDR2 w/ECC4x SFP+ (F) +
2x (R)
1x RJ-45
2x mini USB
1x RS-234
Linux, Windows, Solaris and VxWorksThe AMC222 is a six port GbE AdvancedMC™ module which includes an on-board line rate multi-core packet processor
AMC730Single Width
Mid-Height
OCTEON CN67xx
(Options for 2 and 6 processor cores)
Amount customizable DDR3 w/ECC1x SFP+
2x RJ45
2x microUSB
Linux and VxWorksThe AMC730 is a a 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) AdvancedMCTM (AMC) module which includes an on-board line rate multi-core packet processor based on Cavium CN63XX CPU.
AMC732Single Width
Mid-Height
OCTEON CN67xx
(Options for 6 and 10 processor cores)
Amount customizable DDR3 w/ECC1x SFP+
1x RJ45
2x microUSB
Linux and VxWorksThe AMC732 is a 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) AdvancedMCTM (AMC) module which includes an on-board line rate multi-core packet processor based on Cavium CN66XX CPU.
AMC734Single Width
Mid-Height
OCTEON CN67xx
(Options for 8 and 16 processor cores)
Amount customizable DDR3 w/ECC2x SFP+
1x RJ45
2x microUSB
Linux and VxWorksThe AMC734 is a 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) AdvancedMC (AMC) module which includes an on-board line rate multi-core packet processor based on Cavium CN67XX CPU.
AMC735Single Width
Mid-Height
OCTEON CN67xx
(Options for 8 and 16 processor cores)
Amount customizable DDR3 w/ECC2x SFP+
1x RJ45
2x microUSB
Linux and VxWorksThe AMC735 is a 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) AdvancedMCTM (AMC) module which includes an on-board line rate multi-core packet processor based on Cavium CN67XX CPU.